Opened 8 years ago

Closed 8 years ago

#225 closed defect (invalid)

One of the paths in STD-COMPUTE-DISCRIMINATING function not working

Reported by: ehuelsmann Owned by: somebody
Priority: major Milestone: 1.1.0
Component: CLOS Version:
Keywords: Cc:
Parent Tickets:

Description

In r14021, I've committed a note regarding a code path that's not working. Creating this ticket to create a log of the fact that I've been investigating and my findings so far. (Which are in the code now.)

Change History (2)

comment:1 Changed 8 years ago by ehuelsmann

(In [14145]) Re #225: Can't reproduce and can't find the exact cause anymore.

comment:2 Changed 8 years ago by ehuelsmann

Resolution: invalid
Status: newclosed

Re r14145: Closing as invalid.

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.